MR HAUS
Town Square
Ready

Town Square

Nshama, Dubai

About Town Square

Affordable family community with central park, retail strip, and budget-friendly apartments and townhouses.

Town Square is a self-contained residential community developed by Nshama, located in southern Dubai along Al Qudra Road. It is designed around a central park and retail spine, catering primarily to families and owner-occupiers seeking value in a structured environment.

Location & connectivity

Town Square sits on Al Qudra Road (D63), placing it roughly a 25-min drive from Downtown Dubai and 30 min from Dubai Marina under normal traffic. There is no metro station directly serving the community; residents rely on personal vehicles or ride-hailing. Dubai–Al Ain Road (E66) is accessible within a short drive, connecting residents toward Academic City and beyond.

Property mix

The community covers a wide range of residential types across multiple sub-clusters and phases.

  • •Apartments: Zahra Apartments, Rawda Apartments, Jenna Apartments, Safi Apartments, Hayat Boulevard
  • •Townhouses: Zahra Townhouses, Rawda Townhouses, Safi Townhouses, Shezza Townhouses
  • •Villas: Select standalone villa plots and limited villa clusters in later phases

Schools

  • •Fairgreen International School (Sustainable curriculum, IB) — within Town Square, approx. 5-min drive
  • •GEMS Metropole School (UK/MOE curriculum) — Motor City, approx. 15-min drive
  • •South View School (UK curriculum) — Remraam, approx. 10-min drive

Healthcare

  • •Aster Clinic, Town Square — on-site, ground-floor retail strip
  • •Mediclinic Parkview Hospital — Umm Suqeim Road, approx. 20-min drive
  • •Saudi German Hospital — Al Barsha, approx. 20-min drive

Shopping & dining

Town Square's central retail strip, Nshama Town Centre, hosts a Carrefour Market, cafés, and casual dining outlets covering day-to-day needs. For larger retail, Mall of the Emirates is around a 20-min drive and Arabian Ranches' Ranches Souk is roughly 15 min away. Dining within the community is casual and expanding as the development matures.

Parks & leisure

The central Town Square Park is a large open green space with jogging and cycling tracks, a skate park, and a splash pad. Several smaller pocket parks are spread across sub-clusters. A cinema and additional leisure facilities are planned or under phased delivery within the town centre.

Nearby areas

  • •Remraam
  • •Arabian Ranches
  • •DAMAC Hills
  • •Dubai Sports City
  • •Motor City

Things to consider

Town Square is still in phased development, meaning construction activity and incomplete amenities may affect quality of life in certain zones. The absence of a metro connection and the distance from the coast or central business districts make car dependency a practical reality here.

Highlights

  • •Central park with skate park & splash pad
  • •Fairgreen International School on-site
  • •Affordable townhouses & apartments
  • •Carrefour Market in town centre
  • •25-min drive to Downtown Dubai
  • •Aster Clinic within community
  • •Al Qudra Road direct access
  • •Large master-planned community by Nshama

Property types in Town Square

ApartmentTownhouse

No active listings in Town Square right now

New properties are added regularly. Speak to a specialist to get notified first.

Get notified

Location

View on Google Maps

Looking for a property in Town Square؟

Browse listings or speak to a MR HAUS specialist about exclusive opportunities in this community.

More in Nshama